AWARD WINNERS


Each year at our Annual Banquet several members of our organization are rewarded for their efforts .  The following individuals over the past years have been recognized by North East Basketball.

 

 

 GIRLS TEAMS

 

BOYS TEAMS

 

 OVERALL AWARDS

 Year   

Assistant
Coach  of the
Year

 Coach of the Year

 Girls Team of the Year

 

Assistant Coach of the Year

 Coach of the Year

Boys Team of the Year

 

 Presidents Award

Stacey Hauck Memorial Award 

 Custodial Award

 91-92

 

 

 

 

 

Tony Sneep

 

 

 

 

 

 92-93

 

Debbie Pagee

 

 

 

Jim Hayes

 

 

Susan Shank

 

 

 93-94

 

Dwayne Spurrier

 

 

 

Larry Beaulieu

 

 

Susan Chute

 

 

 94-95

 

Donna Baker

 

 

Beth Ewasiuk

Roger Jevene

 

 

Nellie Burrough

 

 

 95-96

Colleen Neil

Brea Chouinard

 

 

Dany Cassivi

Earl McRae

Bantam C Boys

 

Richard Hauck

 

 

96-97

Crystal Zuk

Pauline Sevigny

 

 

Randy Sneep

Nancy Sherman

Juvenile C Boys

 

Marvin Weibe

 

 

 97-98

Aubrey Ellis

Erna Smyk

 

 

Kevin Luczkiw

Gary Bandura

Bantam B Boys

 

Donna Haggstrom

 

 

 98-99

Gary Adams

Fausto Filice

 

 

Alois Urlep

John Randolph

Juvenile A Boys
Gary Bandura

 

Gary Bandura

 

 

 99-00

Jennifer Chute

Paul Mercier

 

 

Frank Boehres

Calvin Barker

Mini B Boys
David Dodge

 

McRae Family

 

JD Bracco

 

 GIRLS TEAMS

 

BOYS TEAMS

 

 OVERALL AWARDS

 Year

 Assistant Coach  of the Year

 Coach of the Year

 Girls Team of the Year

 

 Assistant Coach of the Year

Coach of the Year 

 Boys Team of the Year

 

 Presidents Award

Stacey Hauck Memorial Award 

Custodial Award 

 00-01

Sherry Fairbairn

Dan Mattussi

 

 

Tony Nigro

Don Patterson

Mini A Boys
Fausto Filice

 

Pauline Sevigny

ESTABLISHED in 2002

Dickensfield

 01-02

Mike Sprentz

Steve Hanrahan

Midget B Girls
 Pauline Sevigny

 

Dale Carleton

Amiee Pawsey

Mini B Boys
Kelly Haggstrom

 

Joe Pollack

Kelly Haggstrom

Anne Fitzgerald

 02-03

Joe Vanderhelm

Wayne Squires

Juvenile A Girls
 Wayne Jensen

 

Joanne Smart

Brad Vanderhoek

Mini B Boys
Kelly Haggstrom

 

Hector Pothier

Abby Eliason

St Matthews

 03-04

Gae Jensen

Chelsea Peterson

Bantam A Girls
 Abby Eliason and Chelsea Peterson

 

Shane Fowler

David Dodge

Juvenile C Boys
Ken Haberstock

 

Bob Butlin

Katrina Cosentino

Homesteader

 04-05

Dan Mattussi

Gene Mah

Midget A Girls
 Hector Pothier

 

Brent Gortzen

Ken Haberstock

Bantam A Boys
Darren Bordian

 

Betts & Brad Vanderhoek

Nicole Sevigny

JD Bracco

 05-06

Bruce Pigford

Hector Pothier

Juvenile B Girls
 Wayne Squires

 

Clarison Ludovico

Shane Fowler

Juvenile B Boys
David Dodge

 

Lynn McIntosh

Kayla Smart

JJ Bowlen

06-07 

Kate Cunningham

Jodi Lorenz

Bantam B Girls
Gene Mah

 

Jim Dillon

Pam Weran

Mini B Boys
Tony Burjarski

 

Wayne Squires

Vanessa Purcell

Cardinal Leger

07-08 

Dan Mattussi

Kayla Smart

Mini A Girls
Scott Staples

 

Ghermai

David Dodge

Midget D Boys
Sonja Valduva

 

Gene Mah

Jabar Tomlinson

Anne Fitzgerald

 08-09

Mark Erdmann

Brian Hofestede

Juvenile Girls
Wayne Jensen

 

Ken St. Germaine

Ted Purcell

Midget A Boys
Ray Filice

 

Lori & Kevin Toner

Alex Hanrahan

St Cecilia

 09-10

 

Krystle Hong

Mini Girls

Robyn Haggstrom

 

Ben Yae

Sawyer Desaulniers

Janelle Vanderhelm

Bantam Boys

Alex Hanrahan

 

Steve Hanrahan

David Purcell

Evansdale

 




 Year

Referee
of the Year 

Custodian
of the Year 

Boys 
Team of the Year 

 Girls
Team of the Year

 Stacey Hauck
Memorial Award

 91 - 92

  

  

  

  

  

 92 - 93

  

  

  

  

  

 93 - 94

  

  

  

  

  

 94 - 95

  

  

  

  

  

 95 - 96

  

  

 Bantam C Boys

  

  

 96 - 97

  

  

 Juvenile C Boys

  

  

 97 - 98

  

  

 Bantam B Boys

  

  

 98 - 99

  

  

 Juvenile A Boys - Gary Bandura

  

  

 99 - 00

  

 JD Bracco

 Mini B Boys - David Dodge

  

  

 00 - 01

  

 Dickensfield

 Mini A Boys - Fausto Filice

  

  

 01 - 02

 Paul Mercier

 Anne Fitzgerald

 Mini B Boys - Kelly Haggstrom

 Midge B Girls - Pauline Sevigny

 Kelly Haggstrom

 02 - 03

 Crystal Zuk

 St Matthews

 Mini B Boys Kelly Haggstrom

 Juvenile A Girls Wayne Jensen

 Abby Eliason

 03 - 04

 Adam Ward

 Homesteader

 Juvenile C Boys - Ken Haberstock

 Bantam A Girls
Abby Eliason and Chelsea Peterson

 Katrina Cosentino

 04 - 05

 Krystle Hong

 JD Bracco

 Bantam A Boys - Darren Bordian

 Midget A Girls - Hector Pothier

 Nicole Sevigny

 05 - 06

Noelle Metunec

 JJ Bowlen

 Juvenile B Boys - David Dodge

 Juvenile B Girls - Wayne Squires

 Kayla Smart

 06 - 07

 Ron Nyikabe

 Cardinal Leger

 Mini B Boys - Tony Bujarski

 Bantam B Girls - Gene Mah

 Vanessa Purcell

 07 - 08

 No nominations

Anne Fitzgerald 

 Midget D Boys - Sonia Valduva

 Mini A Girls - Scott Staples

 Jabar Tomlinson

 08 - 09

 Not awarded

 St Cecilia

 Midget A Boys - Ray Filice

 Juvenile Girls - Wayne Jensen

 Alex Hanrahan

 09 - 10          
10-11          
11-12          
12-13         Megan Moschansky
13-14         Nicole O Brien
 14-15        

 Co winners

Elise Candido

Nikole Lundgren

15-16        

Daniel Trinh

16-17        

Leah Piekema

Ambriella Aucoin

17-18        

not awarded

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.